Anibal Maciel, Brazil Page

Other names: Aníbal Maciel

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.8437 Longitude -50.8554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 37S Long (DMS) 50° 51' 19W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2524

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anibal Maciel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anibal Maciel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anibal Maciel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Andradino Coelho (1.0 nm)
Boa Vista (1.2 nm)
Armandio Stump (2.6 nm)
Vila Morungava (2.8 nm)
Palha (0.9 nm)
Pedro J. Correia (2.4 nm)
Henrique Baver (3.0 nm)
Joao Eloi Souza (3.0 nm)
Aloisio Agostin (3.2 nm)
Jose Peixoto (3.1 nm)
Neri Goncalves (1.2 nm)
Theobaldo Schmidt (1.7 nm)
Vila Nova (2.5 nm)
Rincao de S. Joao (2.8 nm)
Vergilino Pacheco (2.0 nm)
Elsidio Alves Pacheco (2.1 nm)
Jose Silveira (2.7 nm)
Augusto de Avila (3.0 nm)
Guabiroba (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43741 GCV Small Gravatai Airport Gravatai 9 nm W 226
SSBZ Small Aeroclube Airport Sapiranga 12 nm N 326
SSMU Heli Magnum Heliport Cachoeirinha 14 nm W 244
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 18 nm W 241 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 42 nm N 335 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW Gravataí
10.5 nm NE Rolante River
13.0 nm W List of accidents and incidents involving the Lockheed Constellation
14.7 nm NW Sapiranga
14.1 nm NW Estádio Sady Arnildo Schmidt
15.0 nm SW Autódromo Internacional de Tarumã
14.7 nm SW Alvorada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:47:41 2016