Sao Miguel, Brazil Page

Other names: São Miguel

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.7000 Longitude -53.4000 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 29° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1388

Weather Charts


Sao Miguel Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Miguel Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veneto (6.8 nm)
Arroio do So (10.0 nm)
Silveira Martins (10.0 nm)
Sao Marcos (14.0 nm)
Pinhal (15.1 nm)
Camobi (15.6 nm)
Sao Geraldo (16.1 nm)
Faxinal do Soturno (5.3 nm)
Dona Francisca (5.6 nm)
Novo Treviso (10.0 nm)
Ivora (13.3 nm)
Barreiro (15.3 nm)
Cerro Chato (7.0 nm)
Agudo (8.8 nm)
Paraiso do Sul (11.5 nm)
Jacui (19.0 nm)
Cerro Branco (19.9 nm)
Restinga Seca (7.1 nm)
Estiva (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 15 nm W 267 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSBD Small Sobradinho Airport Sobradinho 28 nm E 49
SSEP Small São Sepé Airport São Sepé 30 nm S 197
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 36 nm N 15
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 103 nm N 33 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Soturno River
7.5 nm W Comunidade Arnesto Penna Carneiro
9.5 nm W Escola Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes
16.5 nm W Federal University of Santa Maria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:51 2016