Cerro Chato, Brazil Page

Other names: Cêrro Chato

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.6833 Longitude -53.2667 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 60S Long (DMS) 53° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6935

Weather Charts


Cerro Chato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Chato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Chato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dona Francisca (5.9 nm)
Sao Miguel (7.0 nm)
Faxinal do Soturno (9.6 nm)
Agudo (3.1 nm)
Novo Treviso (11.4 nm)
Bugre (13.1 nm)
Linha Sete (14.7 nm)
Nova Palma (16.7 nm)
Ibarama (17.4 nm)
Sao Joao (18.6 nm)
Comercio (19.7 nm)
Pinhal Grande (20.0 nm)
Paraiso do Sul (4.5 nm)
Cerro Branco (13.3 nm)
Tres Vendas (16.4 nm)
Restinga Seca (10.0 nm)
Estiva (11.0 nm)
Jacui (15.6 nm)
Pertile (18.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBD Small Sobradinho Airport Sobradinho 22 nm N 39
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 22 nm W 265 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR913 Small CACHOEIRA DO SUL 25 nm S 138
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 34 nm N 4
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 99 nm N 30 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW Soturno River
14.8 nm SE Vacacaí-Mirim River
14.5 nm W Comunidade Arnesto Penna Carneiro
16.5 nm W Escola Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:21 2016