Sao Marcos, Brazil Page

Other names: São Marcos

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.6667 Longitude -53.6667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 40' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40124

Weather Charts


Sao Marcos Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Marcos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Marcos Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (4.8 nm)
Santa Maria (7.0 nm)
Itaara (7.9 nm)
Pinhal (8.0 nm)
Aviacao (10.4 nm)
Sao Martinho (12.5 nm)
Toniolo (13.1 nm)
Boqueirao (13.8 nm)
Boca do Monte (13.2 nm)
Pinhal (8.4 nm)
Filipson (9.6 nm)
Ivora (9.6 nm)
Barreiro (10.9 nm)
Silveira Martins (4.5 nm)
Veneto (7.9 nm)
Faxinal do Soturno (12.5 nm)
Camobi (2.6 nm)
Sao Geraldo (6.2 nm)
Arroio do So (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 2 nm S 202 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSJK Small Júlio de Castilho Airport Júlio De Castilho 31 nm N 352
SSEP Small São Sepé Airport São Sepé 31 nm S 171
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 40 nm N 35
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 110 nm N 39 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SW Federal University of Santa Maria
5.8 nm SE Escola Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes
6.9 nm W Caturrita Formation
7.4 nm W Centro Ocidental Rio-Grandense
7.4 nm W Kiss nightclub fire
7.4 nm W Educational Museum Gama D'Eça
7.4 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santa Maria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:54 2016