Sao Geraldo, Brazil Page

Other names: São Geraldo

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.7667 Longitude -53.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16878

Weather Charts


Sao Geraldo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Geraldo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Geraldo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (7.2 nm)
Aviacao (8.1 nm)
Toniolo (10.5 nm)
Boca do Monte (13.8 nm)
Camobi (4.0 nm)
Sao Jose (4.8 nm)
Sao Marcos (6.2 nm)
Silveira Martins (9.3 nm)
Pinhal (11.3 nm)
Itaara (11.8 nm)
Filipson (14.4 nm)
Pinhal (14.7 nm)
Ivora (15.6 nm)
Sao Martinho (16.0 nm)
Barreiro (17.1 nm)
Boqueirao (17.3 nm)
Arroio do So (7.0 nm)
Veneto (11.8 nm)
Faxinal do Soturno (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 3 nm N 10 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSEP Small São Sepé Airport São Sepé 25 nm S 165
SSJK Small Júlio de Castilho Airport Júlio De Castilho 36 nm N 356
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 46 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Federal University of Santa Maria
6.6 nm NW Caturrita Formation
6.7 nm E Escola Major Tancredo Penna de Moraes
7.3 nm NW Educational Museum Gama D'Eça
7.4 nm NW Kiss nightclub fire
7.5 nm NW Centro Ocidental Rio-Grandense
7.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santa Maria


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:00 2016