Pontao, Brazil Page

Other names: Pontão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.9167 Longitude -51.5333 Altitude (feet) 2805
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 854
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1476

Weather Charts


Pontao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pontao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Granzato (13.4 nm)
Porteiras (13.6 nm)
Sananduva (14.3 nm)
Sao Joao da Urtiga (17.0 nm)
Gustavo Berthier (3.1 nm)
Cacique Doble (10.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Ouro (11.3 nm)
Barracao (16.2 nm)
Celso Ramos (19.3 nm)
Espigao Alto (19.7 nm)
Paim Filho (19.3 nm)
Eucalipto (10.0 nm)
Porteira do Pinhal (17.0 nm)
Clemente Argolo (6.7 nm)
Capao Bonito (13.9 nm)
Tres Pinheiros (15.7 nm)
Lagoa Vermelha (18.0 nm)
Candeia (20.0 nm)
Vitoria (19.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIYR Small Santa Terezinha Airport Tapajara 24 nm W 250
SSTD Small Fazenda Arco de Canto Airport André Da Rocha 38 nm S 185
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 46 nm W 244 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 66 nm E 83 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 76 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Tupanci do Sul
5.9 nm W Santo Expedito do Sul
9.4 nm N São José do Ouro
10.9 nm NW Cacique Doble
14.3 nm W Sananduva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:02 2016