Sao Jose do Ouro, Brazil Page

Other names: Vazulmiro Dutra,São José do Ouro

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.7333 Longitude -51.5833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3931
Google links for Sao Jose do Ouro Google links for Sao Jose do Ouro, Brazil
Mid-range map of Sao%20Jose%20do%20Ouro Large range map of Sao%20Jose%20do%20Ouro
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cacique Doble (2.0 nm)
Paim Filho (11.0 nm)
Maximiliano de Almeida (12.2 nm)
Sao Joao da Urtiga (12.8 nm)
Granzato (13.9 nm)
Carlos Gomes (17.8 nm)
Machadinho (10.9 nm)
Espigao Alto (11.3 nm)
Tupitinga (15.3 nm)
Freguesia da Lagoa (17.9 nm)
Piratuba (20.5 nm)
Barracao (9.7 nm)
Eucalipto (10.5 nm)
Celso Ramos (12.0 nm)
Gustavo Berthier (8.2 nm)
Pontao (11.3 nm)
Clemente Argolo (17.5 nm)
Sananduva (17.4 nm)
Porteiras (17.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIYR Small Santa Terezinha Airport Tapajara 27 nm W 226
FR1167 Small JOACABA 33 nm N 2
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 67 nm W 301 ,GOL Intelligen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW São José do Ouro
2.0 nm SW Cacique Doble
10.1 nm NE Pelotas River
10.1 nm NE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
10.2 nm NE Canoas River (Santa Catarina)
11.0 nm S Santo Expedito do Sul
10.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010