Espigao Alto, Brazil Page

Other names: Espigão Alto

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.6000 Longitude -51.4333 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 27° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2582

Weather Charts


Espigao Alto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espigao Alto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Espigao Alto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Machadinho (12.6 nm)
Cacique Doble (13.3 nm)
Tupitinga (6.3 nm)
Freguesia da Lagoa (7.2 nm)
Avai (17.0 nm)
Capinzal (18.3 nm)
Erval Velho (19.0 nm)
Leao (19.4 nm)
Ouro (20.1 nm)
Lacerdopolis (22.2 nm)
Celso Ramos (2.0 nm)
Campos Novos (17.3 nm)
Anita Garibaldi (18.6 nm)
Barracao (4.1 nm)
Sao Jose do Ouro (11.3 nm)
Eucalipto (12.1 nm)
Gustavo Berthier (17.2 nm)
Pontao (19.7 nm)
Pinhal da Serra (22.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1167 Small JOACABA 26 nm N 346
SSJA JCB Small Santa Terezinha Airport Joaçaba 26 nm N 346
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 61 nm W 230 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 62 nm E 100 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 70 nm W 292 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Canoas River (Santa Catarina)
1.2 nm W List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
1.3 nm SW Pelotas River
2.0 nm SE Celso Ramos
5.7 nm E List of power stations in Brazil
13.2 nm SW São José do Ouro
12.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:52 2016