Tres Pinheiros, Brazil Page

Other names: Três Pinheiros

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.1333 Longitude -51.7000 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1068

Weather Charts


Tres Pinheiros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Pinheiros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tres Pinheiros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vitoria (4.1 nm)
Ibiaca (10.1 nm)
Pinhalzinho (11.4 nm)
Sao Roque (12.3 nm)
Santa Cecilia (12.5 nm)
Cruz Altinha (16.0 nm)
Porteiras (10.9 nm)
Sananduva (12.2 nm)
Granzato (15.6 nm)
Pontao (15.7 nm)
Gustavo Berthier (17.9 nm)
Lagoa Vermelha (10.1 nm)
Candeia (10.6 nm)
Caseiros (8.0 nm)
Muliterno (12.5 nm)
Ibiraiaras (14.3 nm)
Ciriaco (16.2 nm)
Trinta e Cinco (17.9 nm)
Turvo (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIYR Small Santa Terezinha Airport Tapajara 14 nm W 289
SSTD Small Fazenda Arco de Canto Airport André Da Rocha 25 nm S 167
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 33 nm W 258 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 67 nm S 157
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 69 nm S 157 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S Caseiros
10.1 nm NW Ibiaçá
10.3 nm SE Lagoa Vermelha
12.2 nm NW Sananduva
12.5 nm S Muliterno
13.8 nm N Santo Expedito do Sul
14.6 nm S Ibiraiaras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:42 2016