Mombach, Brazil Page

Other names: Mombaim

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.7000 Longitude -54.7500 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5084

Weather Charts


Mombach Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mombach Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mombach Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Panambi (8.9 nm) Alecrim (3.1 nm)
Sao Jose (6.7 nm)
Porto Bugre (7.5 nm)
Barra Bonita (7.8 nm)
Porto Maua (8.3 nm)
Alba Posse (8.6 nm)
Santa Rita (10.9 nm)
Campo Alegre (7.4 nm)
Cinquentenario (8.2 nm)
Sao Roque (10.7 nm)
Tuparendi (13.6 nm)
Bom Principio (6.1 nm)
Santo Cristo (9.1 nm)
Candido Godoi (15.0 nm)
Sete de Setembro (15.2 nm)
Cristal (16.0 nm)
Vinte e Tres de Julho (17.5 nm)
Campina (17.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1246 Small SANTA ROSA 17 nm S 135
SSZR SRA Small Santa Rosa Airport Santa Rosa 17 nm S 135
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 32 nm W 286
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 64 nm W 295 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 67 nm W 285 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Alecrim
8.1 nm N Santo Cristo River
8.3 nm NE Porto Mauá
8.8 nm SE Santo Cristo
8.3 nm W Porto Vera Cruz
9.4 nm N Alba Posse
9.6 nm NE Santa Rosa River (Rio Grande do Sul)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:45 2016