Candido Godoi, Brazil Page

Other names: Cândido Godói

World:Brazil:Estado do Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.9500 Longitude -54.7667 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5717
Google links for Candido Godoi Google links for Candido Godoi, Brazil
Mid-range map of Candido%20Godoi Large range map of Candido%20Godoi
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Campina (4.8 nm)
Cristal (10.2 nm)
Porto Lucena (14.6 nm)
Puerto Rosario (16.6 nm)
Roque Gonzales (17.3 nm)
Bom Principio (9.0 nm)
Santo Cristo (8.8 nm)
Mombach (15.0 nm)
Panambi (16.1 nm)
Alecrim (18.0 nm)
Vinte e Tres de Julho (8.0 nm)
Sete de Setembro (9.1 nm)
Salgado Filho (13.0 nm)
Ipiranga (14.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (15.8 nm)
Ubiretama (7.5 nm)
Cerro Largo (12.0 nm)
Guarani das Missoes (15.3 nm)
Rolador (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1246 Small SANTA ROSA 13 nm E 78
SSZR SRA Small Santa Rosa Airport Santa Rosa 13 nm E 78 All Nippon
SSLG Small São Luís Gonzaga Airport São Luís Gonzaga 29 nm S 209
SBNM GEL Medium SANTO ANGELO Santo Ângelo 37 nm E 122 All Nippon
FR26018 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 38 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm E Cândido Godói
7.3 nm SE Ubiretama
7.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BCE
9.9 nm SW São Paulo das Missões
11.2 nm S Salvador das Missões
12.2 nm SW São Pedro do Butiá
12.5 nm E Senador Salgado Filho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010