Cinquentenario, Brazil Page

Other names: Cinquentenário

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.6667 Longitude -54.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 36' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2688

Weather Charts


Cinquentenario Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinquentenario Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinquentenario Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (4.6 nm)
Mombach (8.2 nm)
Alecrim (8.9 nm)
Bom Principio (11.9 nm)
Porto Bugre (13.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (2.7 nm)
Porto Maua (6.1 nm)
Alba Posse (7.3 nm)
Pratos (11.3 nm)
Santa Rita (11.2 nm)
Colonia Aurora (12.2 nm)
San Francisco de Asis (14.4 nm)
Tuparendi (7.3 nm)
Tucunduva (8.0 nm)
Esquina Tucunduva (9.9 nm)
Sao Roque (4.0 nm)
Santo Cristo (10.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (13.5 nm)
Sete de Setembro (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1246 Small SANTA ROSA 15 nm S 163
SSZR SRA Small Santa Rosa Airport Santa Rosa 15 nm S 163
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 39 nm W 280
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 70 nm W 291 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 74 nm W 282 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm NW Porto Mauá
7.4 nm NW Santa Rosa River (Rio Grande do Sul)
7.4 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
7.3 nm SE Tuparendi
7.5 nm NE Novo Machado
8.0 nm W Alecrim
8.0 nm E Tucunduva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:56 2016