San Francisco de Asis, Argentina Page

Other names: San Francisco de Asís

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -27.4637 Longitude -54.7449 Altitude (feet) 964
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 49S Long (DMS) 54° 44' 42W Altitude (meters) 293
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7024

Weather Charts


San Francisco de Asis Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Francisco de Asis Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Francisco de Asis Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veinticinco de Mayo (5.2 nm)
Bartolito (10.7 nm)
Villa Vilma (12.8 nm)
El Tigre (16.2 nm)
Mula Muerta (11.7 nm)
Colonia Aurora (11.7 nm)
Pratos (13.2 nm)
Santa Rita (3.5 nm)
Alba Posse (7.2 nm)
Porto Maua (8.3 nm)
Porto Bugre (9.4 nm)
Barra Bonita (9.7 nm)
Sao Jose (10.1 nm)
Alecrim (11.2 nm)
Campo Alegre (11.8 nm)
Mombach (14.2 nm)
Cinquentenario (14.4 nm)
Panambi (18.0 nm)
Sao Roque (18.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATO Small OBERA Oberá 20 nm W 260
FR911 Small HORIZONTINA 23 nm E 116
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 31 nm W 260
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 59 nm W 283 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 65 nm W 273 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm N Veinticinco de Mayo (Misiones)
5.7 nm SE Alba Posse
6.3 nm S Santo Cristo River
7.0 nm SE Santa Rosa River (Rio Grande do Sul)
7.0 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
8.3 nm SE Porto Mauá
11.2 nm S Alecrim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:04 2016