Sao Roque, Brazil Page

Other names: São Roque

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -27.7167 Longitude -54.5500 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 27° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3038

Weather Charts


Sao Roque Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Roque Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Roque Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Jose (8.6 nm) Cinquentenario (4.0 nm)
Campo Alegre (6.7 nm)
Porto Maua (10.1 nm)
Alba Posse (11.3 nm)
Pratos (13.3 nm)
Pitanga (14.1 nm)
Santa Rita (15.2 nm)
Doutor Mauricio Cardoso (16.2 nm)
Tuparendi (3.3 nm)
Tucunduva (6.7 nm)
Esquina Tucunduva (8.7 nm)
Horizontina (13.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (9.7 nm)
Santo Cristo (9.3 nm)
Cruzeiro (10.9 nm)
Sete de Setembro (12.3 nm)
Pessegueiro (12.6 nm)
Vinte e Tres de Julho (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1246 Small SANTA ROSA 11 nm S 172
SSZR SRA Small Santa Rosa Airport Santa Rosa 11 nm S 172
FR39849 Heli S.A.N.A. Heliport Leandro N. Alem 42 nm W 283
SGEN ENO Small Encarnación Airport Encarnación 74 nm W 292 Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARP PSS Medium POSADAS Posadas 78 nm W 284 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Tuparendi
6.7 nm NE Tucunduva
8.9 nm N Novo Machado
8.8 nm SW Santo Cristo
10.0 nm SE Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul
10.1 nm NW Porto Mauá
11.4 nm NW Santa Rosa River (Rio Grande do Sul)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:52 2016