Esteira, Brazil Page

Other names: Luz

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.6216 Longitude -50.8468 Altitude (feet) 2874
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 18S Long (DMS) 50° 50' 48W Altitude (meters) 875
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 659

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Refugiado (5.2 nm)
Guacho (14.1 nm)
Samuel (17.9 nm)
Sao Bernardo (20.4 nm)
Capao Grande (20.2 nm)
Estrada do Campo (23.1 nm)
Moreiao (5.8 nm)
Vacaria (8.3 nm)
Socorro (15.4 nm)
Capao de Heranca (17.7 nm)
Ramada (20.8 nm)
Coxilha Grande (23.6 nm)
Itaimbezinho (11.0 nm) Sao Francisco (10.0 nm)
Sao Manuel (14.5 nm)
Mulada (15.8 nm)
Cazuza Ferreira (21.9 nm)
Criuva (22.6 nm)
Sao Marcos (23.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSVC Small Vacaria Airport Vacaria 7 nm N 330
SSBJ Small Bom Jesus Airport Bom Jesus 20 nm E 88
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 37 nm S 209
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 38 nm S 207 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 58 nm N 30 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Monte Alegre dos Campos
9.3 nm NW University of Caxias do Sul
11.7 nm SW Quebra-Dentes River
13.4 nm SW List of craters on Mars: O-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:20:13 2016