Itaimbezinho, Brazil Page

Other names: Itaimbesinho,Itaimbésinho,Itailubesinho,Itaimbèzinho

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.6464 Longitude -50.6391 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 47S Long (DMS) 50° 38' 21W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 182
Mid-range map of Itaimbezinho Large range map of Itaimbezinho

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moreiao (10.9 nm)
Esteira (11.0 nm)
Sao Francisco (11.8 nm)
Refugiado (15.7 nm)
Vacaria (17.7 nm)
Ramada (17.4 nm)
Socorro (19.2 nm)
Carazinho (20.5 nm)
Aleixo (25.8 nm)
Bom Jesus (13.0 nm)
Aguas Brancas (13.2 nm)
Rondinha (18.3 nm)
Santa Cruz (21.1 nm)
Picada (15.6 nm)
Rio das Trainhas (15.8 nm)
Chapada (15.6 nm)
Cazuza Ferreira (18.3 nm)
Mulada (19.2 nm)
Jaquirana (20.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBJ Small Bom Jesus Airport Bom Jesus 10 nm E 78
SSVC Small Vacaria Airport Vacaria 16 nm W 299
SIGR Heli Região das Hortências Heliport Gramado 44 nm S 194
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 43 nm S 220 GOL Intelligen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm W Monte Alegre dos Campos
11.8 nm E Bom Jesus, Rio Grande do Sul
18.3 nm NW University of Caxias do Sul
20.3 nm SE Jaquirana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:13:38 2015