Vacaria, Brazil Page

Other names: Ibia'e,Vaccaria,Ibia’é,Вакария

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.5061 Longitude -50.9338 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 22S Long (DMS) 50° 56' 2W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 61345
Mid-range map of Vacaria Large range map of Vacaria

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capao Grande (15.0 nm)
Samuel (16.3 nm)
Muitos Capoes (17.4 nm)
Capao de Heranca (9.4 nm)
Socorro (10.4 nm)
Coxilha Grande (16.2 nm)
Itacolomi (21.1 nm)
Estrema (22.0 nm)
Santo Antonio do Pelotas (22.1 nm)
Moreiao (7.2 nm)
Itaimbezinho (17.7 nm)
Ramada (20.2 nm)
Esteira (8.3 nm)
Refugiado (9.0 nm)
Guacho (15.7 nm)
Sao Francisco (18.1 nm)
Sao Manuel (18.4 nm)
Mulada (22.8 nm)
Sao Bernardo (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSVC Small Vacaria Airport Vacaria 0 nm E 104
SSBJ Small Bom Jesus Airport Bom Jesus 26 nm E 104
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 41 nm S 199
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 43 nm S 197 GOL Intelligen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N University of Caxias do Sul
13.3 nm SE Monte Alegre dos Campos
18.0 nm S List of craters on Mars: O-Z
17.4 nm NW Muitos Capões

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:21:26 2015