Criuva, Brazil Page

Other names: Criúva

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.9833 Longitude -50.9667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 50° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6922

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedras Brancas (4.0 nm)
Sao Roque (4.6 nm)
Luiz Duranto (5.2 nm)
Sao Marcos (5.3 nm)
Sao Jaco (5.6 nm)
Pedras Brancas (6.2 nm)
Mulada (7.4 nm) Vila Seca (4.3 nm)
Seca (5.3 nm)
Genesio Molin (5.7 nm)
Casimiro Pulgaz (6.1 nm)
Santo Agostinho (6.1 nm)
Zanetti (6.3 nm)
Zona Dapra (6.8 nm)
Sao Gotardo (6.8 nm)
Boca da Serra (7.1 nm)
Reinaldo Scopeli (7.4 nm)
Sao Nicolau (7.8 nm)
Fazenda Souza (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 9 nm W 247
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 16 nm W 228
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 17 nm S 222 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 61 nm S 189 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 80 nm N 26 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W São Marcos
11.1 nm N List of craters on Mars: O-Z
11.6 nm N Quebra-Dentes River
13.1 nm NW Campestre da Serra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:06 2016