Sao Jaco, Brazil Page

Other names: São Jacó

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.0234 Longitude -51.0634 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 24S Long (DMS) 51° 3' 48W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9842

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pedras Brancas (0.8 nm)
Americo V Rech (3.2 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.8 nm)
Sao Marcos (3.4 nm) Sao Roque (1.1 nm)
Luiz Duranto (1.1 nm)
Pedras Brancas (1.8 nm)
Vila Seca (3.1 nm)
Sao Gotardo (2.5 nm)
Genesio Molin (2.6 nm)
Zona Dapra (2.8 nm)
Santo Agostinho (3.0 nm)
Casimiro Pulgaz (3.2 nm)
Reinaldo Scopeli (3.3 nm)
Santa Barbara (3.7 nm)
Travessa Claro (4.0 nm)
Zanetti (4.1 nm)
Boca da Serra (4.2 nm)
Sao Nicolau (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 4 nm W 252
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 11 nm S 220
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 12 nm S 211 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 58 nm S 185 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 85 nm N 29 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm N São Marcos
10.2 nm SW Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
10.2 nm SW Festa da Uva
10.6 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
11.0 nm SW Estádio Centenário
13.8 nm N Campestre da Serra
13.8 nm N List of craters on Mars: O-Z


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016