Genesio Molin, Brazil Page

Other names: Genésio Molin

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.0575 Longitude -51.0340 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 3' 27S Long (DMS) 51° 2' 2W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15807
Mid-range map of Genesio%20Molin Large range map of Genesio%20Molin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zona Dapra (1.1 nm)
Sao Gotardo (1.2 nm)
Santa Barbara (2.9 nm)
Pedras Brancas (3.2 nm)
Luiz Duranto (1.6 nm)
Pedras Brancas (2.2 nm)
Sao Jaco (2.6 nm)
Sao Roque (2.8 nm)
Vila Seca (1.5 nm)
Seca (3.2 nm)
Santo Agostinho (0.6 nm)
Casimiro Pulgaz (0.6 nm)
Zanetti (1.5 nm)
Boca da Serra (1.8 nm)
Reinaldo Scopeli (1.7 nm)
Sao Nicolau (2.4 nm)
Fazenda Souza (4.1 nm)
Travessa Cremona (4.2 nm)
Ana Rech (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIFQ Small Condomínio Menega Airport Flores Da Cunha 5 nm W 278
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 10 nm W 233
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 11 nm S 223 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 56 nm S 187 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBLJ LAJ Medium LAGES Lages 86 nm N 27 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N São Marcos
9.7 nm SW Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
10.1 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
10.1 nm SW Festa da Uva
10.7 nm SW Estádio Centenário


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:43:07 2016