Capao do Meio, Brazil Page

Other names: Capão do Meio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.6000 Longitude -51.5000 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6043

Weather Charts


Capao do Meio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capao do Meio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capao do Meio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marata (4.6 nm)
Catupi (5.3 nm)
Brochier (8.6 nm)
Costa da Cadeia (11.3 nm)
Tabai (12.3 nm)
Harmonia (5.3 nm) Pareci Novo (6.0 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Cai (6.2 nm)
Bom Principio (9.9 nm)
Capela de Santana (10.6 nm)
Sao Jose do Hortencio (12.8 nm)
Garcez (13.6 nm)
Estacao Portao II (14.1 nm)
Portao (14.4 nm)
Cafundo (1.0 nm)
Centenaria (5.0 nm)
Trilhos (5.9 nm)
Sao Joao (5.8 nm)
Montenegro (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSNG QGF Small Montenegro Airport Montenegro 7 nm S 175
SSTC Heli Copesul Heliport Triunfo 18 nm S 160
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 29 nm N 34 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 29 nm S 144 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 92 nm N 331 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SE Velopark (Brazil)
19.6 nm E Estádio Santa Rosa
19.7 nm E Monument to the Shoemaker
19.8 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Novo Hamburgo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:54 2016