Estacao Portao II, Brazil Page

Other names: Estação Portão II

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.7030 Longitude -51.2559 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 42' 11S Long (DMS) 51° 15' 21W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27353

Weather Charts


Estacao Portao II Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacao Portao II Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacao Portao II Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Capela de Santana (4.0 nm)
Fazenda Bela Vista (5.2 nm)
Garcez (2.2 nm)
Vila Fisch (4.2 nm)
Portao (0.4 nm)
Lixao (1.8 nm)
Santa Marta (3.9 nm)
Estancia Velha (4.9 nm)
Presidente Lucena (5.2 nm)
Chacara da Prefeitura II (6.1 nm)
Chacara da Prefeitura III (6.2 nm)
Vila Campos (6.0 nm)
Charrua (6.3 nm)
Vila Odete (6.2 nm)
Vila Ana Neri (6.4 nm)
Dos Tocos (6.5 nm)
Sao Leopoldo (6.7 nm)
Novo Hamburgo (6.5 nm)
Sanga Funda (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSNH QHV Small Novo Hamburgo Airport Novo Hamburgo 9 nm E 87
SSTC Heli Copesul Heliport Triunfo 12 nm S 211
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 18 nm S 165 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 30 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 104 nm N 327 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm E Estádio Santa Rosa
6.5 nm E Monument to the Shoemaker
6.5 nm E Cathedral Basilica of St. Louis Gonzaga
6.7 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Novo Hamburgo
7.9 nm SW Velopark (Brazil)
7.6 nm SE Universidade do Vale do Rio dos Sinos
7.5 nm E Universidade Feevale


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:08 2016