Bom Principio, Brazil Page

Other names: Bom Princípio

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.5000 Longitude -51.3500 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 11532

Weather Charts


Bom Principio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bom Principio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bom Principio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tupandi (4.0 nm)
Harmonia (4.8 nm)
Sao Salvador (9.2 nm)
Capao do Meio (9.9 nm)
Cafundo (10.5 nm)
Barao (11.9 nm)
Marata (11.7 nm)
Forromeco (4.0 nm)
Feliz (4.0 nm)
Sao Vendelino (7.5 nm)
Nova Milano (12.0 nm)
Sao Jose do Hortencio (4.8 nm)
Ivoti (11.3 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Cai (5.3 nm)
Pareci Novo (9.4 nm)
Vila Fisch (10.6 nm)
Garcez (11.3 nm)
Capela de Santana (12.0 nm)
Centenaria (11.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSNG QGF Small Montenegro Airport Montenegro 15 nm S 208
FR1221 Small GARIBALDI 16 nm N 325
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 20 nm N 25 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 21 nm N 21
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 31 nm S 162 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm N Farroupilha
15.5 nm SE Estádio Santa Rosa
15.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Novo Hamburgo
15.8 nm SE Monument to the Shoemaker


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:54 2016