Nova Milano, Brazil Page

Other names: Emboaba

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.3000 Longitude -51.3333 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13056
Mid-range map of Nova%20Milano Large range map of Nova%20Milano

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caruara (5.3 nm)
Blauth (7.3 nm)
Desvio Machado (7.3 nm)
Farroupilha (4.1 nm)
Forqueta (8.2 nm)
Vila Industrial (8.3 nm)
Desvio Rizzo (8.2 nm)
Via Ferrea (9.0 nm)
Sao Giacomo (9.6 nm)
Sao Martinho (6.0 nm)
Nossa Senhora Conceicao (7.3 nm)
Nova Palmira (7.0 nm)
Sao Paulo (8.3 nm)
Santo Antao (8.4 nm)
Bairro Esplanada (8.9 nm)
Travessa Santa Tereza (9.0 nm)
Sao Vendelino (5.3 nm)
Feliz (9.2 nm)
Forromeco (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 9 nm E 51 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 10 nm N 40
FR1221 Small GARIBALDI 10 nm W 280
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 42 nm S 168 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 82 nm N 320 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Farroupilha
10.8 nm NE Estádio Centenário
11.3 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Caxias do Sul
11.6 nm NE Festa da Uva
11.7 nm NE Estádio Alfredo Jaconi
13.8 nm NW Estádio Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:12 2016