Cafundo, Brazil Page

Other names: Cafundó

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.6167 Longitude -51.5000 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11034

Weather Charts


Cafundo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cafundo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cafundo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catupi (5.2 nm)
Brochier (9.2 nm)
Costa da Cadeia (10.8 nm)
Tabai (12.2 nm)
Capao do Meio (1.0 nm)
Marata (5.3 nm)
Harmonia (6.1 nm)
Pareci Novo (5.6 nm)
Sao Sebastiao do Cai (6.4 nm)
Capela de Santana (10.0 nm)
Bom Principio (10.5 nm)
Sao Jose do Hortencio (13.2 nm)
Garcez (13.4 nm)
Estacao Portao II (13.7 nm)
Portao (14.0 nm)
Centenaria (4.1 nm)
Trilhos (4.8 nm)
Sao Joao (4.9 nm)
Montenegro (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSNG QGF Small Montenegro Airport Montenegro 6 nm S 174
SSTC Heli Copesul Heliport Triunfo 17 nm S 158
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 28 nm S 143 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 30 nm N 33 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 93 nm N 332 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Velopark (Brazil)
19.4 nm E Estádio Santa Rosa
19.5 nm E Monument to the Shoemaker
19.6 nm E Cathedral Basilica of St. Louis Gonzaga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:28 2016