Arroio da Seca, Brazil Page

Other names: Arroio da Sêca

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.3667 Longitude -51.7833 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 29° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 46' 60W Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5058

Weather Charts


Arroio da Seca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arroio da Seca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arroio da Seca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corvo (4.4 nm)
Arroio do Meio (8.9 nm)
Lajeado (10.8 nm)
Daltro Filho (2.2 nm)
Roca Sales (6.6 nm)
Coronel Pilar (8.0 nm)
Encantado (8.7 nm)
Jacare (10.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (11.3 nm)
Guapore (12.2 nm)
Poco das Antas (7.9 nm)
Boa Vista (10.0 nm)
Arco Verde (11.4 nm)
Teutonia (4.1 nm)
Languiru (6.1 nm)
Canabarro (8.0 nm)
Posses (8.2 nm)
Paverama (11.0 nm)
Brochier (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSEE Small Regional do Vale do Taquari Airport Estrela 9 nm W 236
FR1221 Small GARIBALDI 14 nm E 66
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 32 nm E 68
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 32 nm E 72 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 49 nm S 139 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W Forqueta River
12.1 nm N Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul
14.6 nm NE Monte Belo do Sul
17.0 nm N Carreiro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:57 2016