Coronel Pilar, Brazil Page

Other names: Floriano Peixoto

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2667 Longitude -51.6833 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1740

Weather Charts


Coronel Pilar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coronel Pilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Coronel Pilar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daltro Filho (5.9 nm)
Roca Sales (9.7 nm)
Encantado (10.5 nm)
Santa Teresa (5.6 nm)
Monte Belo (6.5 nm)
Aparecida (10.9 nm)
Boa Vista (5.3 nm)
Arco Verde (7.9 nm)
Garibaldi (7.9 nm)
Municipal (9.5 nm)
Conceicao (9.8 nm)
Pomarosa II (10.0 nm)
Carlos Barbosa (9.8 nm)
Barao (10.5 nm)
Bento Goncalves (10.6 nm)
Travessa Bernardini (10.7 nm)
Borgueto (10.4 nm)
Arroio da Seca (8.0 nm)
Poco das Antas (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR1221 Small GARIBALDI 7 nm E 91
SSGA Small Garibaldi Airport Garibaldi 7 nm E 91
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 26 nm E 76
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 26 nm E 81 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 51 nm S 148 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul
6.8 nm NE Monte Belo do Sul
10.7 nm N Carreiro River
10.2 nm NE Estádio Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos
13.9 nm N São Valentim do Sul
15.0 nm N Cotiporã


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:27 2016