Borgueto, Brazil Page

Other names: Borgheto

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2000 Longitude -51.5000 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 30' 0W Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47071

Weather Charts


Borgueto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borgueto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borgueto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Municipal (2.2 nm)
Monte Belo (7.3 nm)
Pomarosa II (1.6 nm)
Dos Eucaliptos (2.2 nm)
Bento Goncalves (2.2 nm)
Conceicao (2.4 nm)
Travessa Bernardini (2.7 nm)
Aparecida (4.5 nm)
Pinto Bandeira (6.5 nm)
Passo das Antas (9.1 nm)
Blauth (3.3 nm)
Caruara (5.3 nm)
Jansen (7.3 nm)
Farroupilha (8.1 nm)
Garibaldi (3.5 nm)
Desvio Machado (4.4 nm)
Carlos Barbosa (6.0 nm)
Boa Vista (8.7 nm)
Arco Verde (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBG BGV Small Aeroclube de Bento Gonçalves Airport Bento Gonçalves 3 nm N 328
FR1221 Small GARIBALDI 4 nm S 201
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 15 nm E 82
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 16 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 50 nm S 160 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Estádio Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos
7.3 nm W Monte Belo do Sul
8.1 nm E Farroupilha
13.5 nm N Nova Roma do Sul
12.5 nm W Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul
12.9 nm NW Carreiro River
13.9 nm NE Nova Pádua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:17 2016