Guapore, Brazil Page

Other names: Guaporé

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2000 Longitude -51.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 51° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11577

Weather Charts


Guapore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guapore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guapore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nova Brescia (6.1 nm)
Estefania (6.8 nm)
Tigrinho (8.8 nm)
Relvado (9.3 nm)
Marques de Sousa (12.5 nm)
Mucum (2.7 nm)
Vinte e Oito de Setembro (6.5 nm)
Vespasiano Correa (8.4 nm)
Sao Valentim (11.2 nm)
Varzea Grande (12.0 nm)
Jacare (2.0 nm) Encantado (3.5 nm)
Roca Sales (5.6 nm)
Corvo (10.3 nm)
Daltro Filho (11.2 nm)
Arroio do Meio (12.1 nm)
Arroio da Seca (12.2 nm)
Lajeado (15.2 nm)
Olarias (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSEE Small Regional do Vale do Taquari Airport Estrela 15 nm S 183
SSGR Small Guaporé Airport Guaporé 18 nm N 10
SJUN Heli Unimed - Nordeste Heliport Caxias Do Sul 37 nm E 86
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 38 nm E 89 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 61 nm N 339 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul
12.1 nm NE São Valentim do Sul
13.4 nm S Forqueta River
13.5 nm N Dois Lajeados
12.5 nm NE Carreiro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016