Languiru, Brazil Page

Other names: Ouro Branco

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.4667 Longitude -51.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 51° 47' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13257

Weather Charts


Languiru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Languiru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Languiru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Posses (3.6 nm)
Arroio do Meio (8.8 nm)
Estrela (8.8 nm)
Lajeado (8.8 nm)
Cruzeiro do Sul (10.0 nm)
Teutonia (2.0 nm)
Arroio da Seca (6.1 nm)
Corvo (6.9 nm)
Daltro Filho (8.2 nm)
Roca Sales (11.5 nm)
Coronel Pilar (13.5 nm)
Encantado (13.7 nm)
Poco das Antas (7.0 nm)
Brochier (9.2 nm)
Marata (13.2 nm)
Canabarro (2.0 nm)
Paverama (5.3 nm)
Tabai (10.6 nm)
Bom Retiro do Sul (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSEE Small Regional do Vale do Taquari Airport Estrela 7 nm W 276
FR1221 Small GARIBALDI 18 nm E 49
SSTC Heli Copesul Heliport Triunfo 33 nm S 138
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 35 nm E 63 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBPA POA Medium SALGADO FILHO Porto Alegre 45 nm E 134 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Copa Airlines, Florida West International Airways, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, TAP Portugal, Total Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Forqueta River
18.2 nm N Santa Tereza, Rio Grande do Sul
20.2 nm NE Monte Belo do Sul
23.0 nm N Carreiro River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:39 2016