Armazem, Brazil Page

Other names: Armazém

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.9167 Longitude -52.5833 Altitude (feet) 2080
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 0S Long (DMS) 52° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 633
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1455

Weather Charts


Armazem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armazem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Armazem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alfeu (3.3 nm)
Ouro Fino (12.9 nm)
Tunas (14.6 nm)
Espumoso (17.8 nm)
Taipinha (4.0 nm)
Soledade (6.6 nm)
Auler (12.6 nm)
Mormaco (17.4 nm)
Ibirapuita (21.1 nm)
Barrinha (22.4 nm)
Cochinho (22.8 nm)
Tapera (22.6 nm)
Ernestina (25.0 nm)
Fontoura Xavier (12.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Erval (16.4 nm)
Paraiso (23.1 nm)
Barros Cassal (11.0 nm)
Farias (12.0 nm)
Lagoao (22.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSSD Small Soledade Airport Soledade 3 nm N 34
SSEZ Small Espumoso Airport Espumoso 17 nm W 306
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 30 nm N 336
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 42 nm N 18 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 74 nm W 230 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Soledade
11.0 nm S Barros Cassal
12.9 nm E Fontoura Xavier
14.8 nm NE Bom Jesus, Santa Catarina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:20:08 2016