Lagoao, Brazil Page

Other names: Lagoão

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2333 Longitude -52.8167 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6651

Weather Charts


Lagoao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagoao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamandua (10.7 nm)
Gramado (11.8 nm)
Arroio Bonito (14.6 nm)
Sobradinho (15.8 nm)
Arroio do Tigre (16.0 nm)
Jacuizinho (17.8 nm)
Rincao da Estrela (18.2 nm)
Ibarama (19.9 nm)
Itauba (19.3 nm)
Tunas (11.0 nm)
Farias (10.9 nm)
Ouro Fino (15.0 nm)
Alfeu (19.5 nm)
Armazem (22.6 nm)
Barros Cassal (14.6 nm)
Gramado Xavier (17.5 nm)
Boqueirao do Leao (20.5 nm)
Serrinha Velha (8.2 nm)
Erveiras (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBD Small Sobradinho Airport Sobradinho 13 nm S 223
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 22 nm W 288
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 53 nm W 237 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 64 nm N 23 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Lagoão
10.7 nm NW Tunas, Rio Grande do Sul
14.6 nm NE Barros Cassal
23.1 nm NW Campos Borges


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:19 2016