Tamandua, Brazil Page

Other names: Tamanduá

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.2667 Longitude -53.0167 Altitude (feet) 1076
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 0S Long (DMS) 53° 1' 0W Altitude (meters) 327
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1672

Weather Charts


Tamandua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamandua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamandua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroio do Tigre (5.9 nm)
Itauba (9.6 nm)
Pinhal Grande (14.0 nm)
Limeira (18.1 nm)
Bugre (19.1 nm)
Comercio (19.3 nm)
Rincao da Estrela (9.9 nm)
Jacuizinho (14.2 nm)
Tunas (16.7 nm)
Boa Vista (20.2 nm)
Ouro Fino (20.0 nm)
Serrinha Velha (10.6 nm)
Lagoao (10.7 nm)
Farias (19.1 nm)
Arroio Bonito (6.2 nm)
Gramado (6.2 nm)
Sobradinho (8.2 nm)
Ibarama (10.9 nm)
Cerro Branco (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSBD Small Sobradinho Airport Sobradinho 7 nm S 170
FR42664 Closed Nova Jacuí Airport Salto do Jacuí 13 nm W 310
SBSM RIA Medium SANTA MARIA Santa Maria 44 nm W 232 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 71 nm N 30 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm N Tunas, Rio Grande do Sul
11.7 nm E Lagoão
12.2 nm SW Jacuizinho River
14.9 nm NW Salto do Jacuí


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:39 2016