Sao Jose do Erval, Brazil Page

Other names: São José do Erval

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -29.0333 Longitude -52.3000 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 29° 1' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2835

Weather Charts


Sao Jose do Erval Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose do Erval Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sao Jose do Erval Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taipinha (15.8 nm)
Barros Cassal (15.4 nm)
Armazem (16.4 nm)
Alfeu (18.2 nm)
Fontoura Xavier (4.0 nm)
Arvorezinha (11.4 nm)
Soledade (15.9 nm)
Mauricio Cardoso (16.6 nm)
Auler (17.1 nm)
Pulador (19.2 nm)
Putinga (8.1 nm)
Ilopolis (11.3 nm)
Varzea Grande (12.3 nm)
Relvado (13.2 nm)
Itapuca (15.4 nm)
Anta Gorda (15.2 nm)
Nova Brescia (17.2 nm)
Pouso Novo (9.6 nm)
Fao (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSSD Small Soledade Airport Soledade 16 nm W 308
SSGR Small Guaporé Airport Guaporé 24 nm E 70
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 44 nm N 322
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 47 nm N 358 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 59 nm E 99 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S São José do Herval
4.0 nm NW Fontoura Xavier
8.1 nm E Putinga
11.4 nm NE Arvorezinha
11.3 nm NE Ilópolis


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:45 2016