Mauricio Cardoso, Brazil Page

Other names: Maurício Cardoso

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.7833 Longitude -52.1667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1986

Weather Charts


Mauricio Cardoso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauricio Cardoso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mauricio Cardoso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Auler (13.2 nm) Alvorada (7.1 nm)
Paraiso (9.6 nm)
Montauri (9.6 nm)
Camargo (12.1 nm)
Maria (15.0 nm)
Tope (14.8 nm)
Casca (16.2 nm)
Pulador (6.2 nm)
Oeste (7.3 nm)
Bocaiuva (12.3 nm)
Serafina Corea (12.9 nm)
Evangelista (14.5 nm)
Guapore (14.6 nm)
Arvorezinha (6.0 nm)
Ilopolis (9.4 nm)
Itapuca (9.3 nm)
Anta Gorda (14.4 nm)
Fontoura Xavier (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSGR Small Guaporé Airport Guaporé 17 nm E 112
SSSD Small Soledade Airport Soledade 20 nm W 256
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 33 nm N 345 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 39 nm W 300
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 57 nm E 116 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Arvorezinha
6.9 nm E União da Serra
9.4 nm S Ilópolis
9.3 nm SE Itapuca
9.6 nm NE Montauri
11.9 nm N Camargo, Rio Grande do Sul
13.0 nm S Putinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:13 2016