Mormaco, Brazil Page

Other names: Mormaço

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.6333 Longitude -52.5167 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3321

Weather Charts


Mormaco Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mormaco Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mormaco Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrinha (9.4 nm) Ibirapuita (4.4 nm)
Ernestina (8.4 nm)
Tres Passos (13.3 nm)
Sao Jose do Centro (16.5 nm)
Sao Miguel (17.3 nm)
Xangrila (22.3 nm)
Polidoro (21.3 nm)
Independencia (21.8 nm)
Lucas Araujo (22.6 nm)
Passo Fundo (22.8 nm)
Bom Recreio (23.1 nm)
Tope (12.1 nm)
Paraiso (13.2 nm)
Auler (9.6 nm)
Soledade (12.0 nm)
Taipinha (14.0 nm)
Armazem (17.4 nm)
Alfeu (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSSD Small Soledade Airport Soledade 13 nm S 185
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 19 nm W 306
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 25 nm N 23 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCX CXJ Medium CAMPO DOS BUGRES Caxias Do Sul 77 nm E 116 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 90 nm N 355 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Ibirapuitã
6.5 nm NE Nicolau Vergueiro
8.4 nm N Ernestina, Rio Grande do Sul
8.8 nm SE Bom Jesus, Santa Catarina
11.6 nm S Soledade
12.9 nm W Victor Graeff


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:28 2016