Independencia, Brazil Page

Other names: Independência

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Sul
Latitude -28.3333 Longitude -52.2833 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 60S Long (DMS) 52° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5337

Weather Charts


Independencia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Independencia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Independencia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lucas Araujo (7.1 nm)
Cruzeiro (7.2 nm)
Entre-Rios (7.3 nm)
Passo Fundo (7.3 nm)
Beira dos Trilhos (9.2 nm)
Xangrila (9.6 nm)
Bom Recreio (11.7 nm)
Arroio Miranda (9.1 nm)
Maquinista Maino (10.6 nm)
Coxilha (13.0 nm)
Meneghetti (15.0 nm)
Colonia Langaro (14.4 nm)
Gramado (8.1 nm)
Ametistas (12.4 nm)
Polidoro (2.7 nm)
Sao Miguel (5.1 nm)
Santo Antonio (6.1 nm)
Marau (8.3 nm)
Tres Passos (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBPF PFB Medium LAURO KURTZ Passo Fundo 5 nm N 336 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines
SSCX Small Fazenda Coxilha Airport Passo Fundo 13 nm N 352
SSAQ Small Aeroclube Airport Passo Fundo 13 nm W 291
SJEP Heli Sementes Roos Heliport Não Me Toque 28 nm W 256
SBCH XAP Medium CHAPECO Chapecó 74 nm N 344 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NE Mato Castelhano
8.2 nm SE Marau
7.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Passo Fundo
7.9 nm NW Passo Fundo
8.9 nm NW Ginásio Teixeirinha
12.4 nm N Coxilha
13.9 nm SE Vila Maria, Rio Grande do Sul


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:36 2016