Vietna, Brazil Page

Other names: Vietnã

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.7681 Longitude -35.1967 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 46' 5S Long (DMS) 35° 11' 48W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 263503

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Brasilia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maruim (0.4 nm)
Rocas (0.5 nm)
Alecrim (1.2 nm)
Redinha (1.0 nm)
Africa (1.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Jaco (0.7 nm)
Ribeira (0.7 nm)
Petropolis (0.9 nm)
Aparecida (1.3 nm)
Passo da Patria (1.4 nm)
Tirol (1.4 nm)
Areado (1.5 nm)
Alto da Colina (1.5 nm)
Ocidental de Baixo (1.6 nm)
Ocidental de Cima (1.7 nm)
Mae Luiza (1.8 nm)
Sopapo (1.8 nm)
Barro Duro (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOH Heli Cejen Heliport Natal 0 nm N 356
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 10 nm W 270 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 84 nm S 170 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 99 nm S 204 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Natal, Rio Grande do Norte
0.6 nm SW Port of Natal
0.7 nm N Forte dos Reis Magos
0.7 nm NW Potenji River
0.8 nm NW Newton Navarro Bridge
0.8 nm SW Alberto Maranhão Theatre
1.3 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Natal
1.4 nm N Redinha beach
1.8 nm SE List of lighthouses in Brazil
1.8 nm SW Greater Natal
1.8 nm SW Leste Potiguar
1.8 nm SW Natal (microregion)
1.8 nm SW List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
2.6 nm S Midway Mall (Brazil)
2.9 nm S Via Costeira


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:16 2016