Passo da Patria, Brazil Page

Other names: Passo da Pátria

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.7844 Longitude -35.2130 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 47' 4S Long (DMS) 35° 12' 47W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 360096

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Areado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Formigueiro (0.7 nm)
Mosquito (1.7 nm)
Rocas (0.9 nm)
Maruim (1.0 nm)
Alecrim (1.1 nm)
Vietna (1.4 nm)
Ribeira (0.7 nm)
Petropolis (0.7 nm)
Tirol (0.9 nm)
Sao Jose do Jaco (1.0 nm)
Aparecida (1.3 nm)
Brasilia (1.4 nm)
Alto da Colina (1.4 nm)
Ocidental de Baixo (0.3 nm)
Ocidental de Cima (0.4 nm)
Natal (1.0 nm)
Coqueiros (1.6 nm)
Treze de Maio (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOM Heli Hospital Estadual Walfredo Gurgel Heliport Natal 1 nm S 162
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 9 nm W 275 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 83 nm S 169 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 97 nm S 204 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Alberto Maranhão Theatre
0.6 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Natal
0.7 nm S List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
0.7 nm S Greater Natal
0.7 nm S Leste Potiguar
0.7 nm S Natal (microregion)
0.8 nm NE Port of Natal
1.3 nm NE Natal, Rio Grande do Norte
1.7 nm N Potenji River
1.7 nm S Midway Mall (Brazil)
1.8 nm N Newton Navarro Bridge
1.8 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
2.0 nm NE Forte dos Reis Magos
2.4 nm N Redinha beach
2.5 nm S Machadão
2.6 nm SE Via Costeira
2.6 nm SE Dunas Park
2.7 nm S Arena das Dunas
2.7 nm S 2014 FIFA World Cup venues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:46:26 2016