Petropolis, Brazil Page

Other names: Petrópolis

World:Brazil:Rio Grande do Norte
Latitude -5.7822 Longitude -35.2017 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 5° 46' 56S Long (DMS) 35° 12' 6W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Fortaleza
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 314169

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Passo da Patria (0.7 nm)
Areado (0.7 nm)
Ocidental de Baixo (0.9 nm)
Ocidental de Cima (0.9 nm)
Formigueiro (1.4 nm)
Ribeira (0.4 nm)
Rocas (0.5 nm)
Maruim (0.7 nm)
Brasilia (0.9 nm)
Vietna (0.9 nm)
Alecrim (1.3 nm)
Sao Jose do Jaco (0.3 nm)
Aparecida (0.7 nm)
Sopapo (1.2 nm)
Mae Luiza (1.3 nm)
Tirol (0.6 nm)
Alto da Colina (0.9 nm)
Natal (1.2 nm)
Barro Duro (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SSOH Heli Cejen Heliport Natal 1 nm N 10
SBSG Large Governador Aluízio Alves International Airport Natal 10 nm W 274 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, Meridiana, TAP Portugal
SBJP JPA Medium PRESIDENTE CASTRO PINTO Joao Pessoa 83 nm S 169 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBKG CPV Medium PRESIDENTE JOAO SUASSUNA Campina Grande 98 nm S 204 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Alberto Maranhão Theatre
0.4 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Natal
0.6 nm N Port of Natal
0.9 nm SW Greater Natal
0.9 nm SW Leste Potiguar
0.9 nm SW Natal (microregion)
0.9 nm SW List of municipalities in Rio Grande do Norte
0.9 nm N Natal, Rio Grande do Norte
1.3 nm SE List of lighthouses in Brazil
1.4 nm N Potenji River
1.5 nm N Newton Navarro Bridge
1.6 nm N Forte dos Reis Magos
1.8 nm S Midway Mall (Brazil)
2.2 nm N Redinha beach
2.3 nm SE Via Costeira
2.4 nm S Dunas Park
2.7 nm S Machadão
2.9 nm S Arena das Dunas
2.9 nm S 2014 FIFA World Cup venues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:54:36 2016