Juturnaiba, Brazil Page

Other names: Juturnaíba

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.6333 Longitude -42.3000 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2950

Weather Charts


Juturnaiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juturnaiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juturnaiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silva Jardim (5.7 nm)
Imbau (6.8 nm)
Cesario Alvim (9.7 nm)
Mineiros (11.0 nm)
Morro das Moedas (11.5 nm)
Poco d'Anta (3.1 nm)
Quarteis (10.0 nm)
Casimiro de Abreu (10.5 nm)
Corrego da Luz (12.3 nm)
Itai (8.2 nm)
Atalho (9.7 nm)
Araca (11.1 nm)
Professor Sousa (12.2 nm)
Sao Vicente de Paula (5.8 nm)
Serceira (8.9 nm)
Morro Grande (10.4 nm)
Arrastao (11.1 nm)
Iguaba Grande (12.9 nm)
Regame (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJXE Heli Sinal Construtora Heliport Silva Jardim 4 nm W 232
SDCU Small Brigadeiro Francisco Pinto de Moura Airport Casemiro De Abreu 11 nm E 65
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 21 nm S 144 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 50 nm W 250 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 53 nm W 258 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NE Lake Juturnaiba
10.6 nm NE Casimiro de Abreu, Rio de Janeiro
12.9 nm S Iguaba Grande
15.1 nm S Mataruna River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:46 2016