Atalho, Brazil Page

Other names: Fazenda Atalho

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.5500 Longitude -42.1500 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 22° 33' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 8' 60W Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12350

Weather Charts


Atalho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atalho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Atalho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poco d'Anta (7.7 nm)
Juturnaiba (9.7 nm)
Quarteis (9.7 nm)
Silva Jardim (15.1 nm)
Professor Sousa (3.1 nm)
Casimiro de Abreu (5.0 nm)
Rio Dourado (6.8 nm)
Sana (9.2 nm)
Corrego da Luz (8.9 nm)
Cachoeiros (10.4 nm)
Sao Pedro de Nova Friburgo (13.8 nm)
Lumiar (15.5 nm)
Barra de Sao Joao (8.8 nm)
Rocha Leao (10.2 nm)
Araca (6.6 nm)
Angelim (8.4 nm)
Itai (10.2 nm)
Tamoios (11.1 nm)
Sao Vicente de Paula (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCU Small Brigadeiro Francisco Pinto de Moura Airport Casemiro De Abreu 1 nm E 97
SDLN Heli Tosana Heliport Cabo Frio 7 nm E 113
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 22 nm S 169 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 60 nm W 248 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 62 nm W 255 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Casimiro de Abreu, Rio de Janeiro
7.9 nm SW Lake Juturnaiba
17.9 nm S Iguaba Grande
17.6 nm NE Imboacica River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:30 2016