Itai, Brazil Page

Other names: Itaí

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.7167 Longitude -42.1833 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 42° 10' 60W Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5466

Weather Charts


Itai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Itai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sao Vicente de Paula (4.2 nm)
Juturnaiba (8.2 nm)
Morro Grande (10.5 nm)
Silva Jardim (12.7 nm)
Poco d'Anta (9.7 nm)
Atalho (10.2 nm)
Professor Sousa (13.3 nm)
Araca (6.1 nm)
Angelim (7.1 nm)
Tamoios (8.4 nm)
Guriri (12.3 nm)
Buzios (12.3 nm)
Barra de Sao Joao (12.3 nm)
Serceira (2.2 nm)
Arrastao (4.0 nm)
Iguaba Grande (7.2 nm)
Sao Pedro da Aldeia (9.2 nm)
Fonseca (10.9 nm)
Araruama (12.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SBES Small SAO PEDRO DA ALDEIA São Pedro Da Aldeia 7 nm S 139
SDCU Small Brigadeiro Francisco Pinto de Moura Airport Casemiro De Abreu 10 nm N 21
FR39412 Closed Ponta Do Costa 10 nm S 149
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 13 nm S 153 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 55 nm W 257 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Iguaba Grande
8.0 nm NW Lake Juturnaiba
13.0 nm SW Mataruna River
13.1 nm SE Correão
13.3 nm SE Cabo Frio
14.2 nm N Casimiro de Abreu, Rio de Janeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:18 2016