Regame, Brazil Page

Other names: Regamê

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.8333 Longitude -42.4000 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 60S Long (DMS) 42° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24457

Weather Charts


Regame Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regame Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regame Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Esperanca (9.4 nm)
Rio Vermelho (10.2 nm)
Sampaio Correia (11.2 nm)
Jacone (13.8 nm)
Morro das Moedas (4.9 nm)
Mineiros (7.0 nm)
Silva Jardim (11.1 nm)
Cesario Alvim (11.9 nm)
Juturnaiba (13.2 nm)
Imbau (14.0 nm)
Morro Grande (3.4 nm)
Araruama (4.2 nm)
Sao Vicente de Paula (10.3 nm)
Ponte dos Leites (4.4 nm)
Bom Sucesso (4.4 nm)
Ipitangas (5.0 nm)
Bacaxa (5.4 nm)
Praia Seca (7.0 nm)
Saquarema (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIOG Heli Oasis Graal Heliport Rio Bonito 3 nm W 304
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 18 nm E 106 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 42 nm W 263 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 46 nm W 271 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 90 nm N 331 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Mataruna River
8.0 nm SW Saquarema
9.5 nm E Iguaba Grande
14.9 nm NE Lake Juturnaiba
14.6 nm NW Rio Bonito, Rio de Janeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:59 2016