Cabiunas, Brazil Page

Other names: Cabiúnas

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3000 Longitude -41.7167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 22° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38760

Weather Charts


Cabiunas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabiunas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabiunas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balaco (3.8 nm)
Sao Manuel (4.2 nm)
Quarenta (6.1 nm)
Pacaparra (8.4 nm)
Santa Teresa (8.9 nm)
Cachoeiras (9.3 nm)
Boa Fe (10.1 nm)
Ingazeira (6.1 nm)
Carapebus (7.5 nm)
Imburo (8.4 nm)
Rodagem (8.9 nm)
Itaquira (9.7 nm)
Novo Destino (9.7 nm)
Capelinha do Amparo (10.0 nm)
Carrapato (9.5 nm) Barreto (2.7 nm)
Barra (4.1 nm)
Macae (5.9 nm)
Imbetiba (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCI Heli Cabiúnas Heliport Macaé 1 nm N 357
SBME MEA Medium MACAE Macaé 3 nm W 226
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 42 nm S 207 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 42 nm N 32 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 88 nm W 245 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Moacyrzão
4.8 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
6.9 nm S List of lighthouses in Brazil
7.5 nm NE Carapebus
10.9 nm SW Imboacica River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:16 2016