Ingazeira, Brazil Page

Other names: Ingàzeira

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.2000 Longitude -41.7333 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 43' 60W Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4996

Weather Charts


Ingazeira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingazeira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingazeira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imburo (3.8 nm)
Quarenta (4.2 nm)
Santa Maria (6.8 nm)
Sossego (7.7 nm)
Capelinha do Amparo (4.1 nm)
Curato do Santa Catarina (6.2 nm)
Macabuzinho (7.0 nm)
Paciencia (8.1 nm)
Barro Vermelho (8.8 nm)
Carapebus (3.8 nm)
Itaquira (5.5 nm)
Rodagem (6.6 nm)
Novo Destino (6.8 nm)
Piedade (8.2 nm)
Santa Rita (8.4 nm)
Sao Manuel (4.9 nm)
Balaco (5.7 nm)
Cabiunas (6.1 nm)
Barreto (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCI Heli Cabiúnas Heliport Macaé 4 nm S 169
SBME MEA Medium MACAE Macaé 8 nm S 191
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 38 nm N 38 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 47 nm S 203 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 90 nm W 296 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Carapebus
9.4 nm S List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
9.6 nm S Moacyrzão
10.2 nm NW Conceição de Macabu
10.9 nm NW Macabuzinho River
13.0 nm S List of lighthouses in Brazil
15.0 nm SW Imboacica River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:33 2016