Sossego, Brazil Page

Other names: Sossêgo

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.1667 Longitude -41.8667 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 22° 10' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2990

Weather Charts


Sossego Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sossego Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sossego Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santo Antonio (0.9 nm)
Bom Jardim (3.8 nm)
Madressilva (6.1 nm)
Conceicao de Macabu (4.8 nm)
Triunfo (7.1 nm)
Amazonas (7.2 nm)
Doutor Loreti (10.3 nm)
Santa Maria (0.9 nm)
Imburo (3.8 nm)
Curato do Santa Catarina (4.8 nm)
Paciencia (8.8 nm)
Quarenta (5.4 nm)
Portuguesa (7.6 nm)
Sao Manuel (7.6 nm)
Balaco (8.4 nm)
Cachoeiras (9.0 nm)
Adalberto (9.2 nm)
Pedrinhas (9.4 nm)
Morro Redondo (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SDCI Heli Cabiúnas Heliport Macaé 10 nm E 129
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 42 nm E 48 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 46 nm S 194 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SDZY IZA Medium Zona da Mata Regional Airport Juiz De Fora 82 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
SBZM Medium Presidente Itamar Franco Airport Juiz de Fora 82 nm W 298 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Conceição de Macabu
5.1 nm N Macabuzinho River
11.9 nm SE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
11.5 nm E Carapebus
12.6 nm SE Moacyrzão
12.7 nm NW Trajano de Morais
15.0 nm S Imboacica River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:48:27 2016