Santa Teresa, Brazil Page

Other names: Santa Tereza

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3833 Longitude -41.8500 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 41° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41986

Weather Charts


Santa Teresa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Teresa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Teresa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boa Fe (2.1 nm)
Morro Redondo (4.8 nm)
Rolas (5.5 nm)
Paracampos (5.5 nm)
Pote (5.9 nm)
Iriri (6.3 nm)
Fausto (6.3 nm)
Pacaparra (1.0 nm)
Cachoeiras (4.4 nm)
Adalberto (4.9 nm)
Pedrinhas (5.4 nm)
Balaco (7.1 nm)
Imbetiba (3.7 nm)
Macae (4.1 nm)
Barra (5.0 nm)
Barreto (6.3 nm)
Fruteiras (2.2 nm)
Praia (3.1 nm)
Boa Vista (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SWOH Heli Hospital Municipal Dr. Fernando Pereira Da Silva Heliport Macaé 2 nm E 56
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 34 nm S 201 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 51 nm N 36 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 79 nm W 246 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 81 nm W 251 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Imboacica River
4.2 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
4.6 nm E Moacyrzão
8.2 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:30 2016