Pote, Brazil Page

Other names: Poté

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.4167 Longitude -41.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2895

Weather Charts


Pote Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pote Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pote Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rocha Leao (3.8 nm) Belmonte (4.1 nm)
Iriri (5.0 nm)
Morro Redondo (5.3 nm)
Pedrinhas (6.3 nm)
Adalberto (6.6 nm)
Cachoeiras (7.0 nm)
Fruteiras (4.6 nm)
Boa Fe (4.8 nm)
Praia (4.7 nm)
Boa Vista (5.5 nm)
Santa Teresa (5.9 nm)
Pacaparra (6.3 nm)
Fausto (1.0 nm)
Rolas (1.4 nm)
Paracampos (1.4 nm)
Iriri (1.4 nm)
Rio das Ostras (7.0 nm)
Sapucaia (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SJUY Heli Sinal Empreendimentos Heliport Rio Das Ostras 4 nm S 168
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 31 nm S 192 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 56 nm N 40 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 73 nm W 246 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 75 nm W 251 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm E Imboacica River
10.1 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
10.5 nm E Moacyrzão
13.5 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil
14.6 nm W Casimiro de Abreu, Rio de Janeiro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:45:27 2016