Boa Fe, Brazil Page

Other names: Boa Fé

World:Brazil:Rio de Janeiro
Latitude -22.3667 Longitude -41.8833 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 22° 22' 0S Long (DMS) 41° 52' 60W Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21567

Weather Charts


Boa Fe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Fe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boa Fe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iriri (4.2 nm)
Pote (4.8 nm)
Belmonte (4.7 nm)
Iriri (6.1 nm)
Morro Redondo (2.7 nm)
Cachoeiras (3.0 nm)
Adalberto (3.1 nm)
Pedrinhas (3.5 nm)
Pacaparra (1.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.1 nm)
Imbetiba (5.6 nm)
Macae (6.1 nm)
Barra (6.5 nm)
Fruteiras (3.1 nm)
Praia (4.1 nm)
Rolas (4.9 nm)
Paracampos (4.9 nm)
Fausto (5.4 nm)
Boa Vista (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SIDC Heli Pátio de Treinamento da HSE - TRAINING Heliport Rio Das Ostras 4 nm S 172
SBCB CFB Small CABO FRIO Cabo Frio 34 nm S 197 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBCP CAW Medium BARTOLOMEU LISANDRO Campos Dos Goitacazes 51 nm N 39 Azul Brazilian Airlines
SBRJ SDU Medium SANTOS DUMONT Rio De Janeiro 78 nm W 245 Avianca Brazil, Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil
SBGL GIG Large GALEAO ANTONIO CARLOS JOBIM Rio De Janeiro 79 nm W 250 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Canada, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austral Líneas Aéreas, Avianca, Avianca Brazil, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Perú, Azul Brazilian Airlines, British Airways, Condor, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Edelweiss Air, Emirates, Flyways Linhas Aéreas, Gol Transportes Aéreos, Iberia, KLM, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Cargo Colombia, LATAM Paraguay, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas, Rio Linhas Aéreas, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TAAG Angola Airlines, TAP Portugal, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Imboacica River
5.6 nm E List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
6.2 nm E Moacyrzão
10.2 nm E List of lighthouses in Brazil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:39 2016